2013 Day 117/365 – Hooray

We made it through one of our busiest day yet… All our clients left happy. My staff survived the wrath of Chef and my feet held up.. YAY! now i’m pooped.. lol HUGS… Continue reading

2013 Day 116/365 – The Moon

Full Moon.. well in my case a couple days AFTER full moon. HA! I haven’t had time until now to attempt the shot. As it is, this was taken in the morning and… Continue reading

2013 Day 115/365 – More Flowers :)

WooHoo!! Achoooo!! *sniff sniff* Dang flowers… hahahaha Spring Sucks… LMAO!!! mwahahaha!! HUGS Pix

2013 Day 114/365 – Paella

My Hubby is Rocking as Chef!! We are having so much fun.. We do Flamenco night and serve Paella that evening… I’m trying not to cross over my posts but couldn’t help sharing… Continue reading

2013 Day 113/365 – Signs of change

So you don’t believe me…. This is a clear sign of how our lives have changed.. We are huge garlic eaters, so to have garlic sprout tells the tale I think I really… Continue reading

2013 Day 112/365 – Tulip

Can you tell it’s SPRING?? You can’t help but photograph flowers.. The streets are lined with these beautiful flowers.. Thanks for stopping by HUGS Pix (achooo)

2013 Day 111/365 – Blossoms

Wishing I had time to go to the Botanical Gardens for the Blossom Festival.. Just don’t have time anymore. Luckily, in my neighbourhood, there are a few trees, so I decided to stop… Continue reading

2013 Day 110/365 – Pix the Cake Cutter

I have become the Master Cake Cutter.. LOL.. With all the Events we do, we see all different kind of cakes.. I have to say thta i’m hating on the new “marshmallow” fondant… Continue reading

2013 Day 109/365 – Little People Stories

FORRRRRKKKKK!! Not liking this shot.. My exposure was off but didn’t have much time to re-do (what else is new with Pix).. One day, I vow to actually delegate time to my photography… Continue reading

2013 Day 108/365 – A Stroll in the Garden

Decided to go for a walk this morning.. Happy to see the flowers right outside my building, so I didn’t have to go far for a smile 🙂 Simple beauty HUGS Pix